Final Results
Event classification: E1
Place Name Member # Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned* Qualified For
1 Yee-Wadsworth, Sofia 100128123  Bay State Fencers  New England  USA  C17    DV2WE 
2 Didonato, Gianina 100130925  Bay State Fencers  New England  USA  C17    DV2WE 
3 Albert, Devika 100166881  Boston Fencing Club  New England  USA  C16    DV2WE 
4 Ruan, Jiayi 100170792  Olympia Fencing Center  New England  USA  C16     
5 Biggs, Amelia 100141066  Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club  New England  USA  E17    DV3WE 
6 Schnier, Penelope (Fifi) 100116332  Olympia Fencing Center  New England  USA  C14     
7 Wolf, Lisa 100116522  Riverside Fencing Club  New England  USA  C17    VETWE 
8 Kundu, Anisha 100174395  Marx Fencing Academy  New England  USA  E16    DV3WE 
9 Carvalho, Maia 100165413  Cambridge Fencing Center / International School Of Boston  New England  USA  E16    DV3WE 
10 Patel, Viha 100190753  Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club  New England  USA     
11 Mayer, Roxanne 100087751  Worcester Fencing Club / (none)  New England  USA    VETWE 
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Yee-Wadsworth, Sofia C17  BSF  New England  USA 
2 Didonato, Gianina C17  BSF  New England  USA 
3 Wolf, Lisa C17  R.F.C.  New England  USA 
4 Ruan, Jiayi C16  OLYMPIAFC  New England  USA 
5 Albert, Devika C16  BOSTON FC  New England  USA 
6 Schnier, Penelope (Fifi) C14  OLYMPIAFC  New England  USA 
7 Biggs, Amelia E17  RI FA&C  New England  USA 
8 Carvalho, Maia E16  CAMBRIDGE / ISB  New England  USA 
9 Kundu, Anisha E16  MFA  New England  USA 
10 Patel, Viha RI FA&C  New England  USA 
11 Mayer, Roxanne WFC / (NONE)  New England  USA 

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Yee-Wadsworth, Sofia
BSF / New England / USA
1 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 19 +5
Kundu, Anisha
MFA / New England / USA
2 D4 V5 D2 D4 V5 2 0.40 20 20 0
Patel, Viha
RI FA&C / New England / USA
3 V5 D3 D1 D2 D2 1 0.20 13 24 -11
Ruan, Jiayi
OLYMPIAFC / New England / USA
4 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 14 +10
Albert, Devika
BOSTON FC / New England / USA
5 D4 V5 V5 D4 V5 3 0.60 23 18 +5
Carvalho, Maia
CAMBRIDGE / New England / USA
6 D2 D2 V5 D2 D2 1 0.20 13 22 -9

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Wolf, Lisa
R.F.C. / New England / USA
1 V5 D3 D2 V1 2 0.50 11 11 0
Mayer, Roxanne
WFC / New England / USA
2 D1 D3 D1 D1 0 0.00 6 20 -14
Didonato, Gianina
BSF / New England / USA
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 10 +10
Biggs, Amelia
RI FA&C / New England / USA
4 V5 V5 D3 D2 2 0.50 15 13 +2
Schnier, Penelope (Fifi)
OLYMPIAFC / New England / USA
5 D0 V5 D1 V5 2 0.50 11 9 +2



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Didonato, Gianina C17  BSF  New England  USA  1.00  20  10  +10  Advanced
2 Ruan, Jiayi C16  OLYMPIAFC  New England  USA  0.80  24  14  +10  Advanced
3 Yee-Wadsworth, Sofia C17  BSF  New England  USA  0.80  24  19  +5  Advanced
4 Albert, Devika C16  BOSTON FC  New England  USA  0.60  23  18  +5  Advanced
5 Biggs, Amelia E17  RI FA&C  New England  USA  0.50  15  13  +2  Advanced
6 Schnier, Penelope (Fifi) C14  OLYMPIAFC  New England  USA  0.50  11  +2  Advanced
7 Wolf, Lisa C17  R.F.C.  New England  USA  0.50  11  11  Advanced
8 Kundu, Anisha E16  MFA  New England  USA  0.40  20  20  Advanced
9 Carvalho, Maia E16  CAMBRIDGE / ISB  New England  USA  0.20  13  22  -9  Advanced
10 Patel, Viha RI FA&C  New England  USA  0.20  13  24  -11  Advanced
11 Mayer, Roxanne WFC / (NONE)  New England  USA  0.00  20  -14  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Didonato, Gianina 
BSF / New England / USA  (1) Didonato, Gianina 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) Didonato, Gianina 
(9) Carvalho, Maia    15 - 13 
CAMBRIDGE / New England / USA  (8) Kundu, Anisha   
(8) Kundu, Anisha  9 - 8   
MFA / New England / USA    (1) Didonato, Gianina 
(5) Biggs, Amelia    15 - 9 
RI FA&C / New England / USA  (5) Biggs, Amelia     
(12) -BYE-       
    (4) Albert, Devika   
(13) -BYE-    15 - 14   
  (4) Albert, Devika   
(4) Albert, Devika     
BOSTON FC / New England / USA    (3) Yee-Wadsworth, Sofia 
(3) Yee-Wadsworth, Sofia    10 - 5 
BSF / New England / USA  (3) Yee-Wadsworth, Sofia     
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) Yee-Wadsworth, Sofia     
(11) Mayer, Roxanne    15 - 6     
WFC / New England / USA  (6) Schnier, Penelope (Fifi)       
(6) Schnier, Penelope (Fifi)  15 - 1       
OLYMPIAFC / New England / USA    (3) Yee-Wadsworth, Sofia   
(7) Wolf, Lisa    15 - 13   
R.F.C. / New England / USA  (7) Wolf, Lisa     
(10) Patel, Viha  15 - 10     
RI FA&C / New England / USA    (2) Ruan, Jiayi   
(15) -BYE-    15 - 12   
  (2) Ruan, Jiayi   
(2) Ruan, Jiayi     
OLYMPIAFC / New England / USA   

Fence-off for Third  
   
(4) Albert, Devika 
BOSTON FC / New England / USA  (4) Albert, Devika 
(2) Ruan, Jiayi  15 - 12 
OLYMPIAFC / New England / USA