Final Results
Event classification: E1
Place Name Member # Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned* Qualified For
1 Miall, Annie 100165513  Moe Fencing Club  New England  USA  D16    DV2WS DV3WS 
2 Faucher, Erin 100165140  Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club  New England  USA  D16    DV2WS DV3WS 
3T Piacentini, Ava (Ava J) 100118783  Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club  New England  USA  D17    DV2WS DV3WS 
3T Murphy Racette, Caroline 100162319  Zeta Fencing  New England  USA    DV2WS DV3WS 
5 Rittenberg, Miriam 100138562  International Fencing Club  New England  USA  E16    DV3WS 
6 Ter-Ovanesyan, Irina 100199223  International Fencing Club  New England  USA    DV3WS 
7 Tocco, Isabel 100169976  Zeta Fencing  New England  USA    DV3WS 
8 Aronson, Ilana 100165066  Zeta Fencing / Cambridge Fencing Center  New England  USA    DV3WS 
9 Shay Tannas, Zoe 100178652  International Fencing Club  New England  USA     
10 Lo, Peiyuan 100205270  Boston Fencing Club  New England  USA     
11 Wan, Christina 100211655  International Fencing Club  New England  USA     
12 Stokes, Rachael 100180043  Fencing Academy Of Boston  New England  USA     
13 Rhie, Lena 100216196  Boston Fencing Club  New England  USA     
14 Dahl, Naomi (Naomi Dahl) 100139284  Fencing Academy Of Boston  New England  USA    VETWS 
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Piacentini, Ava (Ava J) D17  RI FA&C  New England  USA 
2 Miall, Annie D16  MOE  New England  USA 
3 Faucher, Erin D16  RI FA&C  New England  USA 
4 Rittenberg, Miriam E16  IFC  New England  USA 
5 Rhie, Lena BOSTON FC  New England  USA 
6 Shay Tannas, Zoe IFC  New England  USA 
7 Lo, Peiyuan BOSTON FC  New England  USA 
8 Stokes, Rachael FAB  New England  USA 
9 Murphy Racette, Caroline ZETA  New England  USA 
10 Ter-Ovanesyan, Irina IFC  New England  USA 
11 Dahl, Naomi (Naomi Dahl) FAB  New England  USA 
12 Aronson, Ilana ZETA / CAMBRIDGE  New England  USA 
13 Wan, Christina IFC  New England  USA 
14 Tocco, Isabel ZETA  New England  USA 

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Murphy Racette, Caroline
ZETA / New England / USA
1 D2 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 4 0.67 26 20 +6
Rittenberg, Miriam
IFC / New England / USA
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 D1 V5 5 0.83 26 15 +11
Rhie, Lena
BOSTON FC / New England / USA
3 D2 D1 D2 D4 D1 V5 1 0.17 15 27 -12
Aronson, Ilana
ZETA / New England / USA
4 D2 D3 V5 V5 D4 D3 2 0.33 22 24 -2
Wan, Christina
IFC / New England / USA
5 D2 D2 V5 D2 D1 V5 2 0.33 17 27 -10
Piacentini, Ava (Ava J)
RI FA&C / New England / USA
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 13 +17
Stokes, Rachael
FAB / New England / USA
7 D4 D2 D2 V5 D3 D2 1 0.17 18 28 -10

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Ter-Ovanesyan, Irina
IFC / New England / USA
1 V5 D0 D4 V5 D3 V5 3 0.50 22 19 +3
Lo, Peiyuan
BOSTON FC / New England / USA
2 D2 D3 V5 V5 D2 D2 2 0.33 19 25 -6
Miall, Annie
MOE / New England / USA
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 9 +21
Shay Tannas, Zoe
IFC / New England / USA
4 V5 D3 D2 V5 D2 D3 2 0.33 20 24 -4
Dahl, Naomi (Naomi Dahl)
FAB / New England / USA
5 D0 D2 D0 D0 D3 D0 0 0.00 5 30 -25
Faucher, Erin
RI FA&C / New England / USA
6 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 16 +12
Tocco, Isabel
ZETA / New England / USA
7 D2 V5 D1 V5 V5 D1 3 0.50 19 20 -1



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Miall, Annie D16  MOE  New England  USA  1.00  30  +21  Advanced
2 Piacentini, Ava (Ava J) D17  RI FA&C  New England  USA  1.00  30  13  +17  Advanced
3 Faucher, Erin D16  RI FA&C  New England  USA  0.83  28  16  +12  Advanced
4 Rittenberg, Miriam E16  IFC  New England  USA  0.83  26  15  +11  Advanced
5 Murphy Racette, Caroline ZETA  New England  USA  0.67  26  20  +6  Advanced
6 Ter-Ovanesyan, Irina IFC  New England  USA  0.50  22  19  +3  Advanced
7 Tocco, Isabel ZETA  New England  USA  0.50  19  20  -1  Advanced
8 Aronson, Ilana ZETA / CAMBRIDGE  New England  USA  0.33  22  24  -2  Advanced
9 Shay Tannas, Zoe IFC  New England  USA  0.33  20  24  -4  Advanced
10 Lo, Peiyuan BOSTON FC  New England  USA  0.33  19  25  -6  Advanced
11 Wan, Christina IFC  New England  USA  0.33  17  27  -10  Advanced
12 Stokes, Rachael FAB  New England  USA  0.17  18  28  -10  Advanced
13 Rhie, Lena BOSTON FC  New England  USA  0.17  15  27  -12  Advanced
14 Dahl, Naomi (Naomi Dahl) FAB  New England  USA  0.00  30  -25  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Miall, Annie 
MOE / New England / USA  (1) Miall, Annie 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) Miall, Annie 
(9) Shay Tannas, Zoe    15 - 8 
IFC / New England / USA  (8) Aronson, Ilana   
(8) Aronson, Ilana  15 - 11   
ZETA / New England / USA    (1) Miall, Annie 
(5) Murphy Racette, Caroline    15 - 7 
ZETA / New England / USA  (5) Murphy Racette, Caroline     
(12) Stokes, Rachael  15 - 8     
FAB / New England / USA    (5) Murphy Racette, Caroline   
(13) Rhie, Lena    15 - 7   
BOSTON FC / New England / USA  (4) Rittenberg, Miriam   
(4) Rittenberg, Miriam  15 - 3   
IFC / New England / USA    (1) Miall, Annie 
(3) Faucher, Erin    15 - 12 
RI FA&C / New England / USA  (3) Faucher, Erin     
(14) Dahl, Naomi (Naomi Dahl)  15 - 6     
FAB / New England / USA    (3) Faucher, Erin     
(11) Wan, Christina    15 - 10     
IFC / New England / USA  (6) Ter-Ovanesyan, Irina       
(6) Ter-Ovanesyan, Irina  15 - 11       
IFC / New England / USA    (3) Faucher, Erin   
(7) Tocco, Isabel    15 - 10   
ZETA / New England / USA  (7) Tocco, Isabel     
(10) Lo, Peiyuan  Opponent withdrew     
BOSTON FC / New England / USA    (2) Piacentini, Ava (Ava J)   
(15) -BYE-    15 - 10   
  (2) Piacentini, Ava (Ava J)   
(2) Piacentini, Ava (Ava J)     
RI FA&C / New England / USA