Final Results
Event classification: Unrated
Place Name Member # Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned* Qualified For
1 Kundu, Anisha 100174395  Marx Fencing Academy  New England  USA  E16    Y14WE 
2 Yee-Wadsworth, Sofia 100128123  Bay State Fencers  New England  USA  C17    Auto 
3T Wade-Currie, Ava 100162205  Olympia Fencing Center  New England  USA    Auto 
3T Roberts, Gabrielle 100153199  Marx Fencing Academy  New England  USA  D16    Auto 
5 Piper, Sophia 100173558  Vivo Fencing Club  New England  USA    Y14WE 
6 Epstein, Charlotte 100196340  Marx Fencing Academy  New England  USA  E16    Y14WE 
7 Cobert, Helen 100172282  Marx Fencing Academy  New England  USA  B17    Y14WE 
8 Robles, Elena 100184249  Marx Fencing Academy  New England  USA    Auto 
9 Samoluk, Caroline 100192646  Vivo Fencing Club  New England  USA    Y14WE 
10 Bajaj, Nikita 100193456  Tanner City Fencers Club  New England  USA     
11 Douglas, Julia 100176512  Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club  New England  USA     
12 Hartness, Kira 100196023  Olympia Fencing Center  New England  USA     
13 Parte, Isabella 100205176  Marx Fencing Academy  New England  USA     
14 McMahon, Kathleen 100216770  Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club  New England  USA     
15 Schmults, Sophie 100216788  Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club  New England  USA     
16 Saal, Anna 100195388  Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club  New England  USA     
17 Ott, Emily 100216763  Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club  New England  USA     
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Cobert, Helen B17  MFA  New England  USA 
2 Yee-Wadsworth, Sofia C17  BAY STATE  New England  USA 
3 Roberts, Gabrielle D16  MFA  New England  USA 
4 Kundu, Anisha E16  MFA  New England  USA 
5 Epstein, Charlotte E16  MFA  New England  USA 
6 Robles, Elena MFA  New England  USA 
7 Wade-Currie, Ava OLYMPIAFC  New England  USA 
8 Samoluk, Caroline VIVO  New England  USA 
9 Douglas, Julia RIFAC  New England  USA 
10 Saal, Anna RIFAC  New England  USA 
11 McMahon, Kathleen RIFAC  New England  USA 
12 Schmults, Sophie RIFAC  New England  USA 
13 Hartness, Kira OLYMPIAFC  New England  USA 
14 Ott, Emily RIFAC  New England  USA 
15 Bajaj, Nikita TCFC  New England  USA 
16 Piper, Sophia VIVO  New England  USA 
17 Parte, Isabella MFA  New England  USA 

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Robles, Elena
MFA / New England / USA
1 D1 V5 V5 D2 V5 3 0.60 18 15 +3
Cobert, Helen
MFA / New England / USA
2 V5 V5 V5 D2 D4 3 0.60 21 10 +11
Ott, Emily
RIFAC / New England / USA
3 D2 D0 D0 D0 D0 0 0.00 2 25 -23
Schmults, Sophie
RIFAC / New England / USA
4 D1 D0 V5 D2 D2 1 0.20 10 20 -10
Piper, Sophia
VIVO / New England / USA
5 V5 V4 V5 V5 D4 4 0.80 23 11 +12
Wade-Currie, Ava
OLYMPIAFC / New England / USA
6 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 22 15 +7

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Epstein, Charlotte
MFA / New England / USA
1 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 4 0.80 23 16 +7
Parte, Isabella
MFA / New England / USA
2 D4 D2 V5 D2 D3 1 0.20 16 22 -6
Hartness, Kira
OLYMPIAFC / New England / USA
3 D1 V5 D4 D3 D4 1 0.20 17 22 -5
McMahon, Kathleen
RIFAC / New England / USA
4 D3 D2 V5 D3 D1 1 0.20 14 24 -10
Yee-Wadsworth, Sofia
BAY STATE / New England / USA
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 12 +13
Samoluk, Caroline
VIVO / New England / USA
6 D3 V5 V5 V5 D1 3 0.60 19 18 +1

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Kundu, Anisha
MFA / New England / USA
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 9 +11
Roberts, Gabrielle
MFA / New England / USA
2 D4 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 19 11 +8
Douglas, Julia
RIFAC / New England / USA
3 D2 D3 V5 D4 1 0.25 14 18 -4
Saal, Anna
RIFAC / New England / USA
4 D2 D0 D3 D3 0 0.00 8 20 -12
Bajaj, Nikita
TCFC / New England / USA
5 D1 D3 V5 V5 2 0.50 14 17 -3



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Yee-Wadsworth, Sofia C17  BAY STATE  New England  USA  1.00  25  12  +13  Advanced
2 Kundu, Anisha E16  MFA  New England  USA  1.00  20  +11  Advanced
3 Piper, Sophia VIVO  New England  USA  0.80  23  11  +12  Advanced
4 Epstein, Charlotte E16  MFA  New England  USA  0.80  23  16  +7  Advanced
5 Wade-Currie, Ava OLYMPIAFC  New England  USA  0.80  22  15  +7  Advanced
6 Roberts, Gabrielle D16  MFA  New England  USA  0.75  19  11  +8  Advanced
7 Cobert, Helen B17  MFA  New England  USA  0.60  21  10  +11  Advanced
8 Robles, Elena MFA  New England  USA  0.60  18  15  +3  Advanced
9 Samoluk, Caroline VIVO  New England  USA  0.60  19  18  +1  Advanced
10 Bajaj, Nikita TCFC  New England  USA  0.50  14  17  -3  Advanced
11 Douglas, Julia RIFAC  New England  USA  0.25  14  18  -4  Advanced
12 Hartness, Kira OLYMPIAFC  New England  USA  0.20  17  22  -5  Advanced
13 Parte, Isabella MFA  New England  USA  0.20  16  22  -6  Advanced
14 McMahon, Kathleen RIFAC  New England  USA  0.20  14  24  -10  Advanced
15 Schmults, Sophie RIFAC  New England  USA  0.20  10  20  -10  Advanced
16 Saal, Anna RIFAC  New England  USA  0.00  20  -12  Advanced
17 Ott, Emily RIFAC  New England  USA  0.00  25  -23  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) Yee-Wadsworth, Sofia 
BAY STATE / New England / USA  (1) Yee-Wadsworth, Sofia 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) Yee-Wadsworth, Sofia 
(17) Ott, Emily    15 - 5 
RIFAC / New England / USA  (16) Saal, Anna   
(16) Saal, Anna  15 - 10   
RIFAC / New England / USA    (1) Yee-Wadsworth, Sofia 
(9) Samoluk, Caroline    15 - 13 
VIVO / New England / USA  (9) Samoluk, Caroline     
(24) -BYE-       
    (8) Robles, Elena   
(25) -BYE-    15 - 9   
  (8) Robles, Elena   
(8) Robles, Elena     
MFA / New England / USA    (1) Yee-Wadsworth, Sofia 
(5) Wade-Currie, Ava    15 - 1 
OLYMPIAFC / New England / USA  (5) Wade-Currie, Ava     
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) Wade-Currie, Ava     
(21) -BYE-    15 - 6     
  (12) Hartness, Kira       
(12) Hartness, Kira         
OLYMPIAFC / New England / USA    (5) Wade-Currie, Ava   
(13) Parte, Isabella    15 - 8   
MFA / New England / USA  (13) Parte, Isabella     
(20) -BYE-       
    (4) Epstein, Charlotte   
(29) -BYE-    15 - 12   
  (4) Epstein, Charlotte   
(4) Epstein, Charlotte     
MFA / New England / USA    (2) Kundu, Anisha 
(3) Piper, Sophia    9 - 8 
VIVO / New England / USA  (3) Piper, Sophia     
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) Piper, Sophia     
(19) -BYE-    15 - 9     
  (14) McMahon, Kathleen       
(14) McMahon, Kathleen         
RIFAC / New England / USA    (6) Roberts, Gabrielle     
(11) Douglas, Julia    14 - 6     
RIFAC / New England / USA  (11) Douglas, Julia         
(22) -BYE-           
    (6) Roberts, Gabrielle       
(27) -BYE-    12 - 6       
  (6) Roberts, Gabrielle       
(6) Roberts, Gabrielle         
MFA / New England / USA    (2) Kundu, Anisha   
(7) Cobert, Helen    15 - 9   
MFA / New England / USA  (7) Cobert, Helen     
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) Cobert, Helen     
(23) -BYE-    15 - 6     
  (10) Bajaj, Nikita       
(10) Bajaj, Nikita         
TCFC / New England / USA    (2) Kundu, Anisha   
(15) Schmults, Sophie    15 - 13   
RIFAC / New England / USA  (15) Schmults, Sophie     
(18) -BYE-       
    (2) Kundu, Anisha   
(31) -BYE-    15 - 4   
  (2) Kundu, Anisha   
(2) Kundu, Anisha     
MFA / New England / USA