Final Results
Event classification: Unrated
Place Name Member # Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned* Qualified For
1 Choi, Hyunseok 100186536  Zeta Fencing  New England  USA    Y14MS 
2 Lim, Ryan 100169187  Cambridge Fencing Center / Boston Fencing Club  New England  USA    Auto 
3T Lo, Joshua 100156847  Boston Fencing Club  New England  USA  E16    Auto 
3T Czaha, Balint 100191131  Moe Fencing Club / Boston Fencing Club  New England  USA    Y14MS 
5 Mahoney, Colin 100188363  Zeta Fencing  New England  USA    Y14MS 
6 Rai, Avin 100153918  International Fencing Club  New England  USA  E16    Auto 
7 Bueker, Samuel 100177526  Zeta Fencing  New England  USA    Y14MS 
8 Subbiah, Prashanth 100149061  Zeta Fencing  New England  USA    Y14MS 
9 Travers, Samir 100167014  Boston Fencing Club  New England  USA    Y14MS 
10 Alkemper, Tristan 100146949  Zeta Fencing  New England  USA    Y14MS 
11 Ryan, Edward 100150456  Zeta Fencing  New England  USA     
12 Pinkhassik, Timothy 100180399  Zeta Fencing  New England  USA     
13 Kremer, Daniel 100196006  International Fencing Club  New England  USA     
14 Ferrimy, Alaaeddine 100190549  Zeta Fencing  New England  USA     
15 Pedersen, Leif 100118894  Cambridge Fencing Center  New England  USA     
16 Bernstein, Laszlo 100160915  Zeta Fencing  New England  USA     
17 Rosenlev, Nathan 100215471  International Fencing Club  New England  USA     
18 Wheeler, Alexander 100160502  Cambridge Fencing Center  New England  USA     
19 Brusie, Christopher 100198371  Boston Fencing Club  New England  USA     
20 Margil, Matthew 100190949  Zeta Fencing  New England  USA     
21 Wang, Zi Yao (Nelson) 100208814  Zeta Fencing  New England  USA     
22 Keefe, Duncan 100181027  Dynamo Fencing Center  New England  USA     
23 Santagata, Matteo 100180312  International Fencing Club  New England  USA     
24 Moskalenko, Maxim 100203793  Fencing Academy Of Boston  New England  USA     
25 Gogolin, Andrew   International Fencing Club  New England  USA     
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Lo, Joshua E16  BOSTON FC  New England  USA 
2 Rai, Avin E16  INTL. F.C.  New England  USA 
3 Choi, Hyunseok ZETA  New England  USA 
4 Pinkhassik, Timothy ZETA  New England  USA 
5 Gogolin, Andrew INTL. F.C.  New England  USA 
6 Santagata, Matteo INTL. F.C.  New England  USA 
7 Keefe, Duncan DYNAMO  New England  USA 
8 Margil, Matthew ZETA  New England  USA 
9 Brusie, Christopher BOSTON FC  New England  USA 
10 Wang, Zi Yao (Nelson) ZETA  New England  USA 
11 Mahoney, Colin ZETA  New England  USA 
12 Lim, Ryan CAMBRDGE FNCNG. CNTR / BOSTON FC  New England  USA 
13 Kremer, Daniel INTL. F.C.  New England  USA 
14 Bernstein, Laszlo ZETA  New England  USA 
15 Ferrimy, Alaaeddine ZETA  New England  USA 
16 Bueker, Samuel ZETA  New England  USA 
17 Travers, Samir BOSTON FC  New England  USA 
18 Alkemper, Tristan ZETA  New England  USA 
19 Subbiah, Prashanth ZETA  New England  USA 
20 Moskalenko, Maxim FAB  New England  USA 
21 Ryan, Edward ZETA  New England  USA 
22 Rosenlev, Nathan INTL. F.C.  New England  USA 
23 Czaha, Balint MOE / BOSTON FC  New England  USA 
24 Pedersen, Leif CAMBRDGE FNCNG. CNTR  New England  USA 
25 Wheeler, Alexander CAMBRDGE FNCNG. CNTR  New England  USA 

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Mahoney, Colin
ZETA / New England / USA
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 6 +14
Wang, Zi Yao (Nelson)
ZETA / New England / USA
2 D3 D0 D1 V5 1 0.25 9 19 -10
Lo, Joshua
BOSTON FC / New England / USA
3 D3 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 18 5 +13
Rosenlev, Nathan
INTL. F.C. / New England / USA
4 D0 V5 D0 V5 2 0.50 10 12 -2
Moskalenko, Maxim
FAB / New England / USA
5 D0 D4 D0 D1 0 0.00 5 20 -15

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Subbiah, Prashanth
ZETA / New England / USA
1 V5 V5 V5 D2 3 0.75 17 6 +11
Bernstein, Laszlo
ZETA / New England / USA
2 D0 V5 D2 D2 1 0.25 9 19 -10
Wheeler, Alexander
CAMBRDGE FNCNG. CNTR / New England / USA
3 D0 D4 V5 D2 1 0.25 11 18 -7
Brusie, Christopher
BOSTON FC / New England / USA
4 D1 V5 D3 D1 1 0.25 10 17 -7
Rai, Avin
INTL. F.C. / New England / USA
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 7 +13

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Choi, Hyunseok
ZETA / New England / USA
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 4 +16
Margil, Matthew
ZETA / New England / USA
2 D1 D1 V5 D2 1 0.25 9 17 -8
Lim, Ryan
CAMBRDGE FNCNG. CNTR / New England / USA
3 D2 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 17 8 +9
Keefe, Duncan
DYNAMO / New England / USA
4 D0 D2 D0 V5 1 0.25 7 19 -12
Kremer, Daniel
INTL. F.C. / New England / USA
5 D1 V5 D2 D4 1 0.25 12 17 -5

Pool #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Santagata, Matteo
INTL. F.C. / New England / USA
1 D4 D3 D3 D0 0 0.00 10 20 -10
Czaha, Balint
MOE / New England / USA
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 10 +10
Pinkhassik, Timothy
ZETA / New England / USA
3 V5 D2 V5 D1 2 0.50 13 17 -4
Ferrimy, Alaaeddine
ZETA / New England / USA
4 V5 D0 D4 D3 1 0.25 12 18 -6
Alkemper, Tristan
ZETA / New England / USA
5 V5 D4 V5 V5 3 0.75 19 9 +10

Pool #5
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Ryan, Edward
ZETA / New England / USA
1 D4 V5 D1 V5 2 0.50 15 13 +2
Bueker, Samuel
ZETA / New England / USA
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 11 +9
Pedersen, Leif
CAMBRDGE FNCNG. CNTR / New England / USA
3 D1 D4 D0 V5 1 0.25 10 16 -6
Travers, Samir
BOSTON FC / New England / USA
4 V5 D3 V5 V5 3 0.75 18 6 +12
Gogolin, Andrew
INTL. F.C. / New England / USA
5 D2 D0 D1 D0 0 0.00 3 20 -17



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Choi, Hyunseok ZETA  New England  USA  1.00  20  +16  Advanced
2 Mahoney, Colin ZETA  New England  USA  1.00  20  +14  Advanced
3 Rai, Avin E16  INTL. F.C.  New England  USA  1.00  20  +13  Advanced
4 Czaha, Balint MOE / BOSTON FC  New England  USA  1.00  20  10  +10  Advanced
5 Bueker, Samuel ZETA  New England  USA  1.00  20  11  +9  Advanced
6 Lo, Joshua E16  BOSTON FC  New England  USA  0.75  18  +13  Advanced
7 Travers, Samir BOSTON FC  New England  USA  0.75  18  +12  Advanced
8 Subbiah, Prashanth ZETA  New England  USA  0.75  17  +11  Advanced
9 Alkemper, Tristan ZETA  New England  USA  0.75  19  +10  Advanced
10 Lim, Ryan CAMBRDGE FNCNG. CNTR / BOSTON FC  New England  USA  0.75  17  +9  Advanced
11 Ryan, Edward ZETA  New England  USA  0.50  15  13  +2  Advanced
12 Rosenlev, Nathan INTL. F.C.  New England  USA  0.50  10  12  -2  Advanced
13 Pinkhassik, Timothy ZETA  New England  USA  0.50  13  17  -4  Advanced
14 Kremer, Daniel INTL. F.C.  New England  USA  0.25  12  17  -5  Advanced
15 Ferrimy, Alaaeddine ZETA  New England  USA  0.25  12  18  -6  Advanced
16 Pedersen, Leif CAMBRDGE FNCNG. CNTR  New England  USA  0.25  10  16  -6  Advanced
17 Wheeler, Alexander CAMBRDGE FNCNG. CNTR  New England  USA  0.25  11  18  -7  Advanced
18 Brusie, Christopher BOSTON FC  New England  USA  0.25  10  17  -7  Advanced
19 Margil, Matthew ZETA  New England  USA  0.25  17  -8  Advanced
20T Wang, Zi Yao (Nelson) ZETA  New England  USA  0.25  19  -10  Advanced
20T Bernstein, Laszlo ZETA  New England  USA  0.25  19  -10  Advanced
22 Keefe, Duncan DYNAMO  New England  USA  0.25  19  -12  Advanced
23 Santagata, Matteo INTL. F.C.  New England  USA  0.00  10  20  -10  Advanced
24 Moskalenko, Maxim FAB  New England  USA  0.00  20  -15  Advanced
25 Gogolin, Andrew INTL. F.C.  New England  USA  0.00  20  -17  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) Choi, Hyunseok 
ZETA / New England / USA  (1) Choi, Hyunseok 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) Choi, Hyunseok 
(17) Wheeler, Alexander    15 - 7 
CAMBRDGE FNCNG. CNTR / New England / USA  (16) Pedersen, Leif   
(16) Pedersen, Leif  15 - 3   
CAMBRDGE FNCNG. CNTR / New England / USA    (1) Choi, Hyunseok 
(9) Alkemper, Tristan    15 - 9 
ZETA / New England / USA  (9) Alkemper, Tristan     
(24) Moskalenko, Maxim  15 - 3     
FAB / New England / USA    (8) Subbiah, Prashanth   
(25) Gogolin, Andrew    15 - 14   
INTL. F.C. / New England / USA  (8) Subbiah, Prashanth   
(8) Subbiah, Prashanth  15 - 6   
ZETA / New England / USA    (1) Choi, Hyunseok 
(5) Bueker, Samuel    15 - 9 
ZETA / New England / USA  (5) Bueker, Samuel     
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) Bueker, Samuel     
(20T) Bernstein, Laszlo    15 - 5     
ZETA / New England / USA  (20T) Bernstein, Laszlo       
(12) Rosenlev, Nathan  15 - 6       
INTL. F.C. / New England / USA    (4) Czaha, Balint   
(13) Pinkhassik, Timothy    15 - 13   
ZETA / New England / USA  (13) Pinkhassik, Timothy     
(20T) Wang, Zi Yao (Nelson)  15 - 14     
ZETA / New England / USA    (4) Czaha, Balint   
(29) -BYE-    15 - 14   
  (4) Czaha, Balint   
(4) Czaha, Balint     
MOE / New England / USA    (1) Choi, Hyunseok 
(3) Rai, Avin    15 - 12 
INTL. F.C. / New England / USA  (3) Rai, Avin     
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) Rai, Avin     
(19) Margil, Matthew    15 - 13     
ZETA / New England / USA  (14) Kremer, Daniel       
(14) Kremer, Daniel  15 - 3       
INTL. F.C. / New England / USA    (6) Lo, Joshua     
(11) Ryan, Edward    15 - 10     
ZETA / New England / USA  (11) Ryan, Edward         
(22) Keefe, Duncan  15 - 14         
DYNAMO / New England / USA    (6) Lo, Joshua       
(27) -BYE-    15 - 11       
  (6) Lo, Joshua       
(6) Lo, Joshua         
BOSTON FC / New England / USA    (10) Lim, Ryan   
(7) Travers, Samir    15 - 11   
BOSTON FC / New England / USA  (7) Travers, Samir     
(26) -BYE-       
    (10) Lim, Ryan     
(23) Santagata, Matteo    15 - 5     
INTL. F.C. / New England / USA  (10) Lim, Ryan       
(10) Lim, Ryan  15 - 5       
CAMBRDGE FNCNG. CNTR / New England / USA    (10) Lim, Ryan   
(15) Ferrimy, Alaaeddine    15 - 5   
ZETA / New England / USA  (15) Ferrimy, Alaaeddine     
(18) Brusie, Christopher  15 - 13     
BOSTON FC / New England / USA    (2) Mahoney, Colin   
(31) -BYE-    15 - 11   
  (2) Mahoney, Colin   
(2) Mahoney, Colin     
ZETA / New England / USA