Final Results
Event classification: E1
Place Name Member # Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned* Qualified For
1 Gorman, Alexandra 100100775  Zeta Fencing  New England  USA  B16    Auto 
2 Solley, Hannah 100148303  Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club  New England  USA  D16    U20WS U17WS 
3T Katz, Anat 100173577  International Fencing Club  New England  USA  D16    U20WS U17WS 
3T Murphy Racette, Caroline 100162319  Zeta Fencing  New England  USA    U20WS 
5 Shay-Tannas, Zoe 100178652  International Fencing Club  New England  USA    U20WS U17WS 
6 Rittenberg, Miriam 100138562  International Fencing Club  New England  USA  E16     
7 Ter-Ovanesyan, Irina 100199223  International Fencing Club  New England  USA     
8 Pavlovich, Lucinda 100179858  Unattached  New England  USA     
9 Urbina, Andrea 100191520  International Fencing Club  New England  USA     
10 Stokes, Rachael 100180043  Fencing Academy Of Boston  New England  USA     
11 Aronson, Ilana 100165066  Zeta Fencing / Cambridge Fencing Center  New England  USA     
12 Brown, Shelby 100173618  Zeta Fencing  New England  USA     
13 Lemire, Emma 100176995  Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club  New England  USA     
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Gorman, Alexandra B16  ZETA  New England  USA 
2 Katz, Anat D16  IFC  New England  USA 
3 Solley, Hannah D16  RIFAC  New England  USA 
4 Rittenberg, Miriam E16  IFC  New England  USA 
5 Shay-Tannas, Zoe IFC  New England  USA 
6 Lemire, Emma RIFAC  New England  USA 
7 Aronson, Ilana ZETA / CAMBRIDGE  New England  USA 
8 Murphy Racette, Caroline ZETA  New England  USA 
9 Pavlovich, Lucinda UN  New England  USA 
10 Brown, Shelby ZETA  New England  USA 
11 Ter-Ovanesyan, Irina IFC  New England  USA 
12 Stokes, Rachael FAB  New England  USA 
13 Urbina, Andrea IFC  New England  USA 

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Shay-Tannas, Zoe
IFC / New England / USA
1 V5 V5 D1 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 26 20 +6
Urbina, Andrea
IFC / New England / USA
2 D3 D0 D0 V5 D2 V5 2 0.33 15 24 -9
Rittenberg, Miriam
IFC / New England / USA
3 D4 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 27 15 +12
Gorman, Alexandra
ZETA / New England / USA
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 7 +23
Brown, Shelby
ZETA / New England / USA
5 D4 D2 D2 D1 V5 D3 1 0.17 17 27 -10
Pavlovich, Lucinda
UN / New England / USA
6 D1 V5 D0 D1 D2 V5 2 0.33 14 25 -11
Lemire, Emma
RIFAC / New England / USA
7 D3 D2 D3 D1 V5 D3 1 0.17 17 28 -11

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Murphy Racette, Caroline
ZETA / New England / USA
1 D1 V5 V5 D0 V5 3 0.60 16 19 -3
Aronson, Ilana
ZETA / New England / USA
2 V5 D2 D1 D0 D1 1 0.20 9 21 -12
Katz, Anat
IFC / New England / USA
3 D4 V5 V5 D2 V5 3 0.60 21 14 +7
Ter-Ovanesyan, Irina
IFC / New England / USA
4 D2 V5 D1 D0 V5 2 0.40 13 20 -7
Solley, Hannah
RIFAC / New England / USA
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V4 5 1.00 24 3 +21
Stokes, Rachael
FAB / New England / USA
6 D3 V5 D1 D4 D1 1 0.20 14 20 -6



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Gorman, Alexandra B16  ZETA  New England  USA  1.00  30  +23  Advanced
2 Solley, Hannah D16  RIFAC  New England  USA  1.00  24  +21  Advanced
3 Shay-Tannas, Zoe IFC  New England  USA  0.83  26  20  +6  Advanced
4 Rittenberg, Miriam E16  IFC  New England  USA  0.67  27  15  +12  Advanced
5 Katz, Anat D16  IFC  New England  USA  0.60  21  14  +7  Advanced
6 Murphy Racette, Caroline ZETA  New England  USA  0.60  16  19  -3  Advanced
7 Ter-Ovanesyan, Irina IFC  New England  USA  0.40  13  20  -7  Advanced
8 Urbina, Andrea IFC  New England  USA  0.33  15  24  -9  Advanced
9 Pavlovich, Lucinda UN  New England  USA  0.33  14  25  -11  Advanced
10 Stokes, Rachael FAB  New England  USA  0.20  14  20  -6  Advanced
11 Aronson, Ilana ZETA / CAMBRIDGE  New England  USA  0.20  21  -12  Advanced
12 Brown, Shelby ZETA  New England  USA  0.17  17  27  -10  Advanced
13 Lemire, Emma RIFAC  New England  USA  0.17  17  28  -11  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Gorman, Alexandra 
ZETA / New England / USA  (1) Gorman, Alexandra 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) Gorman, Alexandra 
(9) Pavlovich, Lucinda    15 - 3 
UN / New England / USA  (9) Pavlovich, Lucinda   
(8) Urbina, Andrea  15 - 14   
IFC / New England / USA    (1) Gorman, Alexandra 
(5) Katz, Anat    15 - 6 
IFC / New England / USA  (5) Katz, Anat     
(12) Brown, Shelby  15 - 4     
ZETA / New England / USA    (5) Katz, Anat   
(13) Lemire, Emma    15 - 10   
RIFAC / New England / USA  (4) Rittenberg, Miriam   
(4) Rittenberg, Miriam  15 - 5   
IFC / New England / USA    (1) Gorman, Alexandra 
(3) Shay-Tannas, Zoe    15 - 9 
IFC / New England / USA  (3) Shay-Tannas, Zoe     
(14) -BYE-       
    (6) Murphy Racette, Caroline     
(11) Aronson, Ilana    15 - 7     
ZETA / New England / USA  (6) Murphy Racette, Caroline       
(6) Murphy Racette, Caroline  15 - 6       
ZETA / New England / USA    (2) Solley, Hannah   
(7) Ter-Ovanesyan, Irina    15 - 8   
IFC / New England / USA  (7) Ter-Ovanesyan, Irina     
(10) Stokes, Rachael  15 - 14     
FAB / New England / USA    (2) Solley, Hannah   
(15) -BYE-    15 - 2   
  (2) Solley, Hannah   
(2) Solley, Hannah     
RIFAC / New England / USA