Final Results
Event classification: Unrated
Place Name Member # Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned* Qualified For
1 Faucher, Erin 100165140  Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club  New England  USA  D16    U17WS 
2 Katz, Anat 100173577  International Fencing Club  New England  USA  E16    U17WS 
3T Rittenberg, Miriam 100138562  International Fencing Club  New England  USA  E16    U17WS 
3T Quraishi, Mishael 100175039  Fencing Academy Of Boston  New England  USA    U17WS 
5 Lo, Peiyuan 100205270  Boston Fencing Club / Bergen Fencing Club  New England  USA     
6 Aronson, Ilana 100165066  Zeta Fencing / Cambridge Fencing Center  New England  USA     
7 Nguyen, Lily 100198004  Blackstone Valley Fencing Academy / Bishop Feehan High School  New England  USA     
8 Stokes, Rachael 100180043  Fencing Academy Of Boston  New England  USA     
9 Shay-Tannas, Zoe 100178652  International Fencing Club  New England  USA     
10 Tocco, Isabel 100169976  Zeta Fencing  New England  USA     
11 Lemire, Emma 100176995  Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club  New England  USA     
12 Lo, Emily 100199853  Zeta Fencing  New England  USA     
13 Neff, Deanna 100190075  Zeta Fencing  New England  USA     
14 Volpe, Molly 100177470  Zeta Fencing  New England  USA     
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Faucher, Erin D16  RIFAC  New England  USA 
2 Katz, Anat E16  IFC  New England  USA 
3 Rittenberg, Miriam E16  IFC  New England  USA 
4 Volpe, Molly ZETA  New England  USA 
5 Neff, Deanna ZETA  New England  USA 
6 Nguyen, Lily BVFA / BFHS  New England  USA 
7 Lo, Emily ZETA  New England  USA 
8 Shay-Tannas, Zoe IFC  New England  USA 
9 Lemire, Emma RIFAC  New England  USA 
10 Quraishi, Mishael FAB  New England  USA 
11 Aronson, Ilana ZETA / CAMBRIDGE  New England  USA 
12 Stokes, Rachael FAB  New England  USA 
13 Tocco, Isabel ZETA  New England  USA 
14 Lo, Peiyuan BOSTON FC / BERGEN FC  New England  USA 

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Neff, Deanna
ZETA / New England / USA
1 V5 D0 D2 D1 D2 D4 1 0.17 14 26 -12
Volpe, Molly
ZETA / New England / USA
2 D1 D0 D1 D0 D2 D1 0 0.00 5 30 -25
Tocco, Isabel
ZETA / New England / USA
3 V5 V5 D4 D4 D4 D0 2 0.33 22 20 +2
Shay-Tannas, Zoe
IFC / New England / USA
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 5 0.83 27 16 +11
Quraishi, Mishael
FAB / New England / USA
5 V5 V5 V5 D1 V5 D1 4 0.67 22 16 +6
Lo, Peiyuan
BOSTON FC / New England / USA
6 V5 V5 V5 D3 D1 D0 3 0.50 19 23 -4
Faucher, Erin
RIFAC / New England / USA
7 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 8 +22

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Katz, Anat
IFC / New England / USA
1 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 9 +19
Aronson, Ilana
ZETA / New England / USA
2 D0 D0 D4 V5 V5 V5 3 0.50 19 24 -5
Lemire, Emma
RIFAC / New England / USA
3 D0 V5 D1 D2 D3 V5 2 0.33 16 22 -6
Rittenberg, Miriam
IFC / New England / USA
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 10 +20
Lo, Emily
ZETA / New England / USA
5 D2 D4 V5 D2 D3 D1 1 0.17 17 27 -10
Nguyen, Lily
BVFA / New England / USA
6 D1 D2 V5 D0 V5 V5 3 0.50 18 24 -6
Stokes, Rachael
FAB / New England / USA
7 D1 D3 D2 D0 V5 D3 1 0.17 14 26 -12



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Faucher, Erin D16  RIFAC  New England  USA  1.00  30  +22  Advanced
2 Rittenberg, Miriam E16  IFC  New England  USA  1.00  30  10  +20  Advanced
3 Katz, Anat E16  IFC  New England  USA  0.83  28  +19  Advanced
4 Shay-Tannas, Zoe IFC  New England  USA  0.83  27  16  +11  Advanced
5 Quraishi, Mishael FAB  New England  USA  0.67  22  16  +6  Advanced
6 Lo, Peiyuan BOSTON FC / BERGEN FC  New England  USA  0.50  19  23  -4  Advanced
7 Aronson, Ilana ZETA / CAMBRIDGE  New England  USA  0.50  19  24  -5  Advanced
8 Nguyen, Lily BVFA / BFHS  New England  USA  0.50  18  24  -6  Advanced
9 Tocco, Isabel ZETA  New England  USA  0.33  22  20  +2  Advanced
10 Lemire, Emma RIFAC  New England  USA  0.33  16  22  -6  Advanced
11 Lo, Emily ZETA  New England  USA  0.17  17  27  -10  Advanced
12T Neff, Deanna ZETA  New England  USA  0.17  14  26  -12  Advanced
12T Stokes, Rachael FAB  New England  USA  0.17  14  26  -12  Advanced
14 Volpe, Molly ZETA  New England  USA  0.00  30  -25  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Faucher, Erin 
RIFAC / New England / USA  (1) Faucher, Erin 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) Faucher, Erin 
(9) Tocco, Isabel    15 - 4 
ZETA / New England / USA  (8) Nguyen, Lily   
(8) Nguyen, Lily  15 - 6   
BVFA / New England / USA    (1) Faucher, Erin 
(5) Quraishi, Mishael    15 - 8 
FAB / New England / USA  (5) Quraishi, Mishael     
(12T) Neff, Deanna  15 - 10     
ZETA / New England / USA    (5) Quraishi, Mishael   
(12T) Stokes, Rachael    15 - 5   
FAB / New England / USA  (12T) Stokes, Rachael   
(4) Shay-Tannas, Zoe  15 - 13   
IFC / New England / USA    (1) Faucher, Erin 
(3) Katz, Anat    15 - 10 
IFC / New England / USA  (3) Katz, Anat     
(14) Volpe, Molly  15 - 1     
ZETA / New England / USA    (3) Katz, Anat     
(11) Lo, Emily    15 - 4     
ZETA / New England / USA  (6) Lo, Peiyuan       
(6) Lo, Peiyuan  15 - 12       
BOSTON FC / New England / USA    (3) Katz, Anat   
(7) Aronson, Ilana    15 - 11   
ZETA / New England / USA  (7) Aronson, Ilana     
(10) Lemire, Emma  15 - 9     
RIFAC / New England / USA    (2) Rittenberg, Miriam   
(15) -BYE-    15 - 12   
  (2) Rittenberg, Miriam   
(2) Rittenberg, Miriam     
IFC / New England / USA