Final Results
Event classification: Unrated
Place Name Member # Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned* Qualified For
1 Philip, Hannah 100129417  Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club  New England  USA  C16    U17WE 
2 Yee-Wadsworth, Sofia 100128123  Bay State Fencers  New England  USA  C16    U17WE 
3T McNeill, Claire 100169203  Bay State Fencers  New England  USA    U17WE 
3T Carvalho, Maia 100165413  Cambridge Fencing Center / International School Of Boston  New England  USA    U17WE 
5 Baffa, Arianna 100159985  Boston Fencing Club  New England  USA  C16     
6 Albert, Devika 100166881  Boston Fencing Club  New England  USA  C16    Auto 
7 Biggs, Amelia 100141066  Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club  New England  USA     
8 Kundu, Anisha 100174395  Marx Fencing Academy  New England  USA     
9 Didonato, Gianina 100130925  Bay State Fencers  New England  USA  C16    Auto 
10 Cobert, Helen 100172282  Marx Fencing Academy  New England  USA  E16     
11 Habip, Su 100199085  International Fencing Club  New England  USA     
12 Kirkwood, Emily 100179942  Marx Fencing Academy  New England  USA  E16     
13 Patel, Viha 100190753  Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club  New England  USA     
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Yee-Wadsworth, Sofia C16  BAY STATE  New England  USA 
2 Baffa, Arianna C16  BOSTON FC  New England  USA 
3 Philip, Hannah C16  RIFAC  New England  USA 
4 Didonato, Gianina C16  BAY STATE  New England  USA 
5 Albert, Devika C16  BOSTON FC  New England  USA 
6 Cobert, Helen E16  MFA  New England  USA 
7 Kirkwood, Emily E16  MFA  New England  USA 
8 Habip, Su IFC  New England  USA 
9 Biggs, Amelia RIFAC  New England  USA 
10 Kundu, Anisha MFA  New England  USA 
11 McNeill, Claire BAY STATE  New England  USA 
12 Carvalho, Maia CAMBRIDGE / ISB  New England  USA 
13 Patel, Viha RIFAC  New England  USA 

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Didonato, Gianina
BAY STATE / New England / USA
1 V5 V5 D1 V5 D1 V5 4 0.67 22 16 +6
Biggs, Amelia
RIFAC / New England / USA
2 D1 D2 D2 V5 V5 V5 3 0.50 20 22 -2
Kundu, Anisha
MFA / New England / USA
3 D3 V5 D2 D3 V4 D3 2 0.33 20 25 -5
Yee-Wadsworth, Sofia
BAY STATE / New England / USA
4 V4 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 5 0.83 28 15 +13
Patel, Viha
RIFAC / New England / USA
5 D2 D4 V5 D2 D2 D1 1 0.17 16 27 -11
Habip, Su
IFC / New England / USA
6 V3 D1 D3 D3 V5 D4 2 0.33 19 22 -3
Albert, Devika
BOSTON FC / New England / USA
7 D3 D2 V5 V5 V4 V5 4 0.67 24 22 +2

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Kirkwood, Emily
MFA / New England / USA
1 D4 D2 D3 D4 V4 1 0.20 17 23 -6
Cobert, Helen
MFA / New England / USA
2 V5 D4 V5 D1 V5 3 0.60 20 20 0
McNeill, Claire
BAY STATE / New England / USA
3 V5 V5 D2 D3 V5 3 0.60 20 19 +1
Philip, Hannah
RIFAC / New England / USA
4 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 18 +6
Baffa, Arianna
BOSTON FC / New England / USA
5 V5 V4 V5 D4 V5 4 0.80 23 17 +6
Carvalho, Maia
CAMBRIDGE / New England / USA
6 D3 D3 D3 D4 D4 0 0.00 17 24 -7



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Yee-Wadsworth, Sofia C16  BAY STATE  New England  USA  0.83  28  15  +13  Advanced
2 Philip, Hannah C16  RIFAC  New England  USA  0.80  24  18  +6  Advanced
3 Baffa, Arianna C16  BOSTON FC  New England  USA  0.80  23  17  +6  Advanced
4 Didonato, Gianina C16  BAY STATE  New England  USA  0.67  22  16  +6  Advanced
5 Albert, Devika C16  BOSTON FC  New England  USA  0.67  24  22  +2  Advanced
6 McNeill, Claire BAY STATE  New England  USA  0.60  20  19  +1  Advanced
7 Cobert, Helen E16  MFA  New England  USA  0.60  20  20  Advanced
8 Biggs, Amelia RIFAC  New England  USA  0.50  20  22  -2  Advanced
9 Habip, Su IFC  New England  USA  0.33  19  22  -3  Advanced
10 Kundu, Anisha MFA  New England  USA  0.33  20  25  -5  Advanced
11 Kirkwood, Emily E16  MFA  New England  USA  0.20  17  23  -6  Advanced
12 Patel, Viha RIFAC  New England  USA  0.17  16  27  -11  Advanced
13 Carvalho, Maia CAMBRIDGE / ISB  New England  USA  0.00  17  24  -7  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Yee-Wadsworth, Sofia 
BAY STATE / New England / USA  (1) Yee-Wadsworth, Sofia 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) Yee-Wadsworth, Sofia 
(9) Habip, Su    13 - 9 
IFC / New England / USA  (8) Biggs, Amelia   
(8) Biggs, Amelia  15 - 9   
RIFAC / New England / USA    (1) Yee-Wadsworth, Sofia 
(5) Albert, Devika    13 - 9 
BOSTON FC / New England / USA  (5) Albert, Devika     
(12) Patel, Viha  15 - 9     
RIFAC / New England / USA    (13) Carvalho, Maia   
(13) Carvalho, Maia    15 - 14   
CAMBRIDGE / New England / USA  (13) Carvalho, Maia   
(4) Didonato, Gianina  14 - 12   
BAY STATE / New England / USA    (2) Philip, Hannah 
(3) Baffa, Arianna    15 - 12 
BOSTON FC / New England / USA  (3) Baffa, Arianna     
(14) -BYE-       
    (6) McNeill, Claire     
(11) Kirkwood, Emily    15 - 13     
MFA / New England / USA  (6) McNeill, Claire       
(6) McNeill, Claire  15 - 14       
BAY STATE / New England / USA    (2) Philip, Hannah   
(7) Cobert, Helen    15 - 10   
MFA / New England / USA  (10) Kundu, Anisha     
(10) Kundu, Anisha  15 - 11     
MFA / New England / USA    (2) Philip, Hannah   
(15) -BYE-    15 - 14   
  (2) Philip, Hannah   
(2) Philip, Hannah     
RIFAC / New England / USA