Final Results
Event classification: Unrated
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned* Qualified For
1 Buenaventura, Christian ZETA FS  New England  USA  D16    Y14MS 
2 Burba, Bruce BOSTON FC  New England  USA    Auto 
3T Torres, Ruben ZETA FS  New England  USA    Y14MS 
3T Lo, Joshua BOSTON FC  New England  USA    Auto 
5 Lim, Ryan CAMBRIDGE  New England  USA    Y14MS 
6 Sherr, Cameron ZETA FS  New England  USA    Y14MS 
7 Raman, Easwer ZETA FS  New England  USA     
8 Pazmino, Oliver BOSTON FC  New England  USA    Auto 
9 Unger, Jacob DYNAMOFC  New England  USA     
10 Bueker, Samuel ZETA FS  New England  USA     
11 Rai, Avin IFC  New England  USA    Auto 
12 Atefi, Daniel BOSTON FC  New England  USA     
13 Ren, Remy IFC  New England  USA     
14 Warde, Antoine CAMBRIDGE  New England  USA     
15 Aronchik, Michael DYNAMO  New England  USA     
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Buenaventura, Christian D16  ZETA FS  New England  USA 
2 Bueker, Samuel ZETA FS  New England  USA 
3 Lim, Ryan CAMBRIDGE  New England  USA 
4 Warde, Antoine CAMBRIDGE  New England  USA 
5 Rai, Avin IFC  New England  USA 
6 Pazmino, Oliver BOSTON FC  New England  USA 
7 Burba, Bruce BOSTON FC  New England  USA 
8 Torres, Ruben ZETA FS  New England  USA 
9 Atefi, Daniel BOSTON FC  New England  USA 
10 Ren, Remy IFC  New England  USA 
11 Lo, Joshua BOSTON FC  New England  USA 
12 Sherr, Cameron ZETA FS  New England  USA 
13 Aronchik, Michael DYNAMO  New England  USA 
14 Raman, Easwer ZETA FS  New England  USA 
15 Unger, Jacob DYNAMOFC  New England  USA 

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Pazmino, Oliver
BOSTON FC / New England / USA
1 D0 D4 D1 V5 1 0.25 10 15 -5
Burba, Bruce
BOSTON FC / New England / USA
2 V5 D3 V5 V5 3 0.75 18 8 +10
Sherr, Cameron
ZETA FS / New England / USA
3 V5 V5 D1 V5 3 0.75 16 12 +4
Buenaventura, Christian
ZETA FS / New England / USA
4 V5 D2 V5 V5 3 0.75 17 10 +7
Aronchik, Michael
DYNAMO / New England / USA
5 D0 D1 D0 D3 0 0.00 4 20 -16

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Unger, Jacob
DYNAMOFC / New England / USA
1 V5 V5 V5 D1 3 0.75 16 12 +4
Ren, Remy
IFC / New England / USA
2 D0 V5 D4 D2 1 0.25 11 19 -8
Warde, Antoine
CAMBRIDGE / New England / USA
3 D4 D4 D1 D1 0 0.00 10 20 -10
Bueker, Samuel
ZETA FS / New England / USA
4 D3 V5 V5 D1 2 0.50 14 15 -1
Lo, Joshua
BOSTON FC / New England / USA
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 5 +15

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Raman, Easwer
ZETA FS / New England / USA
1 D3 V5 V5 D1 2 0.50 14 17 -3
Torres, Ruben
ZETA FS / New England / USA
2 V5 V5 D3 V5 3 0.75 18 10 +8
Atefi, Daniel
BOSTON FC / New England / USA
3 D3 D2 D1 V5 1 0.25 11 17 -6
Lim, Ryan
CAMBRIDGE / New England / USA
4 D4 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 19 13 +6
Rai, Avin
IFC / New England / USA
5 V5 D0 D2 D4 1 0.25 11 16 -5



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Lo, Joshua BOSTON FC  New England  USA  1.00  20  +15  Advanced
2 Burba, Bruce BOSTON FC  New England  USA  0.75  18  +10  Advanced
3 Torres, Ruben ZETA FS  New England  USA  0.75  18  10  +8  Advanced
4 Buenaventura, Christian D16  ZETA FS  New England  USA  0.75  17  10  +7  Advanced
5 Lim, Ryan CAMBRIDGE  New England  USA  0.75  19  13  +6  Advanced
6T Unger, Jacob DYNAMOFC  New England  USA  0.75  16  12  +4  Advanced
6T Sherr, Cameron ZETA FS  New England  USA  0.75  16  12  +4  Advanced
8 Bueker, Samuel ZETA FS  New England  USA  0.50  14  15  -1  Advanced
9 Raman, Easwer ZETA FS  New England  USA  0.50  14  17  -3  Advanced
10 Rai, Avin IFC  New England  USA  0.25  11  16  -5  Advanced
11 Pazmino, Oliver BOSTON FC  New England  USA  0.25  10  15  -5  Advanced
12 Atefi, Daniel BOSTON FC  New England  USA  0.25  11  17  -6  Advanced
13 Ren, Remy IFC  New England  USA  0.25  11  19  -8  Advanced
14 Warde, Antoine CAMBRIDGE  New England  USA  0.00  10  20  -10  Advanced
15 Aronchik, Michael DYNAMO  New England  USA  0.00  20  -16  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Lo, Joshua 
BOSTON FC / New England / USA  (1) Lo, Joshua 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) Lo, Joshua 
(9) Raman, Easwer    15 - 8 
ZETA FS / New England / USA  (9) Raman, Easwer   
(8) Bueker, Samuel  15 - 2   
ZETA FS / New England / USA    (4) Buenaventura, Christian 
(5) Lim, Ryan    15 - 6 
CAMBRIDGE / New England / USA  (5) Lim, Ryan     
(12) Atefi, Daniel  15 - 1     
BOSTON FC / New England / USA    (4) Buenaventura, Christian   
(13) Ren, Remy    15 - 6   
IFC / New England / USA  (4) Buenaventura, Christian   
(4) Buenaventura, Christian  15 - 4   
ZETA FS / New England / USA    (4) Buenaventura, Christian 
(3) Torres, Ruben    15 - 10 
ZETA FS / New England / USA  (3) Torres, Ruben     
(14) Warde, Antoine  15 - 4     
CAMBRIDGE / New England / USA    (3) Torres, Ruben     
(11) Pazmino, Oliver    15 - 10     
BOSTON FC / New England / USA  (11) Pazmino, Oliver       
(6T) Unger, Jacob  15 - 10       
DYNAMOFC / New England / USA    (2) Burba, Bruce   
(6T) Sherr, Cameron    15 - 12   
ZETA FS / New England / USA  (6T) Sherr, Cameron     
(10) Rai, Avin  15 - 12     
IFC / New England / USA    (2) Burba, Bruce   
(15) Aronchik, Michael    15 - 8   
DYNAMO / New England / USA  (2) Burba, Bruce   
(2) Burba, Bruce  15 - 5   
BOSTON FC / New England / USA