Final Results
Event classification: E1
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned* Qualified For
1 Ersen, Yasemin ZETAF  New England  USA  C15    U20WS U17WS 
2 Buckborough, Abagael ZETA FS  New England  USA  B14    U20WS U17WS 
3T Solley, Hannah RIFAC  New England  USA  D15    U20WS U17WS 
3T Mckinney, Isabella ZETA FS  New England  USA  E15    U20WS U17WS 
5 Engelmann, Sarah RIFAC  New England  USA  B15     
6 Miall, Annie MOE  New England  USA  E15     
7 Gormley, Arwen ZETA FS  New England  USA     
8 Walter, Zsofia ZETA FS  New England  USA  E15     
9 Ghosh, Priyanka UMASS-AM / SCFC  New England  USA  E15     
10 White, Alyssa ZETA FS  New England  USA     
11 Rittenberg, Miriam IFC  New England  USA     
12 Murphy Racette, Caroline ZETA FS  New England  USA     
13 Faucher, Erin RIFAC  New England  USA     
14 Barowsky, Madeleine NAT  New England  USA     
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Engelmann, Sarah B15  RIFAC  New England  USA 
2 Buckborough, Abagael B14  ZETA FS  New England  USA 
3 Ersen, Yasemin C15  ZETAF  New England  USA 
4 Solley, Hannah D15  RIFAC  New England  USA 
5 Ghosh, Priyanka E15  UMASS-AM / SCFC  New England  USA 
6 Miall, Annie E15  MOE  New England  USA 
7 Mckinney, Isabella E15  ZETA FS  New England  USA 
8 Walter, Zsofia E15  ZETA FS  New England  USA 
9 Rittenberg, Miriam IFC  New England  USA 
10 White, Alyssa ZETA FS  New England  USA 
11 Barowsky, Madeleine NAT  New England  USA 
12 Murphy Racette, Caroline ZETA FS  New England  USA 
13 Gormley, Arwen ZETA FS  New England  USA 
14 Faucher, Erin RIFAC  New England  USA 

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Gormley, Arwen
ZETA FS / New England / USA
1 D3 V5 D2 D1 V5 D3 2 0.33 19 23 -4
Walter, Zsofia
ZETA FS / New England / USA
2 V5 D2 D2 D2 D4 D1 1 0.17 16 28 -12
Murphy Racette, Caroline
ZETA FS / New England / USA
3 D2 V5 D2 D2 D2 D3 1 0.17 16 27 -11
Solley, Hannah
RIFAC / New England / USA
4 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 16 +13
Engelmann, Sarah
RIFAC / New England / USA
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 5 0.83 28 14 +14
Rittenberg, Miriam
IFC / New England / USA
6 D1 V5 V5 D2 D0 D2 2 0.33 15 26 -11
Ghosh, Priyanka
UMASS-AM / New England / USA
7 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 17 +11

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
White, Alyssa
ZETA FS / New England / USA
1 V5 D3 D0 V5 D0 V5 3 0.50 18 24 -6
Mckinney, Isabella
ZETA FS / New England / USA
2 D4 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 28 20 +8
Buckborough, Abagael
ZETA FS / New England / USA
3 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 14 +15
Ersen, Yasemin
ZETAF / New England / USA
4 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 10 +18
Faucher, Erin
RIFAC / New England / USA
5 D3 D2 D2 D0 D2 V5 1 0.17 14 26 -12
Miall, Annie
MOE / New England / USA
6 V5 D3 D0 D1 V5 V5 3 0.50 19 19 0
Barowsky, Madeleine
NAT / New England / USA
7 D2 D2 D0 D0 D1 D2 0 0.00 7 30 -23



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Ersen, Yasemin C15  ZETAF  New England  USA  0.83  28  10  +18  Advanced
2 Buckborough, Abagael B14  ZETA FS  New England  USA  0.83  29  14  +15  Advanced
3 Engelmann, Sarah B15  RIFAC  New England  USA  0.83  28  14  +14  Advanced
4 Solley, Hannah D15  RIFAC  New England  USA  0.83  29  16  +13  Advanced
5 Ghosh, Priyanka E15  UMASS-AM / SCFC  New England  USA  0.83  28  17  +11  Advanced
6 Mckinney, Isabella E15  ZETA FS  New England  USA  0.67  28  20  +8  Advanced
7 Miall, Annie E15  MOE  New England  USA  0.50  19  19  Advanced
8 White, Alyssa ZETA FS  New England  USA  0.50  18  24  -6  Advanced
9 Gormley, Arwen ZETA FS  New England  USA  0.33  19  23  -4  Advanced
10 Rittenberg, Miriam IFC  New England  USA  0.33  15  26  -11  Advanced
11 Murphy Racette, Caroline ZETA FS  New England  USA  0.17  16  27  -11  Advanced
12 Walter, Zsofia E15  ZETA FS  New England  USA  0.17  16  28  -12  Advanced
13 Faucher, Erin RIFAC  New England  USA  0.17  14  26  -12  Advanced
14 Barowsky, Madeleine NAT  New England  USA  0.00  30  -23  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Ersen, Yasemin 
ZETAF / New England / USA  (1) Ersen, Yasemin 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) Ersen, Yasemin 
(9) Gormley, Arwen    15 - 6 
ZETA FS / New England / USA  (9) Gormley, Arwen   
(8) White, Alyssa  15 - 13   
ZETA FS / New England / USA    (1) Ersen, Yasemin 
(5) Ghosh, Priyanka    15 - 6 
UMASS-AM / New England / USA  (12) Walter, Zsofia     
(12) Walter, Zsofia  15 - 12     
ZETA FS / New England / USA    (4) Solley, Hannah   
(13) Faucher, Erin    15 - 6   
RIFAC / New England / USA  (4) Solley, Hannah   
(4) Solley, Hannah  15 - 1   
RIFAC / New England / USA    (1) Ersen, Yasemin 
(3) Engelmann, Sarah    15 - 14 
RIFAC / New England / USA  (3) Engelmann, Sarah     
(14) Barowsky, Madeleine  15 - 5     
NAT / New England / USA    (6) Mckinney, Isabella     
(11) Murphy Racette, Caroline    15 - 10     
ZETA FS / New England / USA  (6) Mckinney, Isabella       
(6) Mckinney, Isabella  15 - 10       
ZETA FS / New England / USA    (2) Buckborough, Abagael   
(7) Miall, Annie    15 - 7   
MOE / New England / USA  (7) Miall, Annie     
(10) Rittenberg, Miriam  15 - 9     
IFC / New England / USA    (2) Buckborough, Abagael   
(15) -BYE-    15 - 7   
  (2) Buckborough, Abagael   
(2) Buckborough, Abagael     
ZETA FS / New England / USA