Final Results
Event classification: Unrated
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned* Qualified For
1 Engelmann, Sarah RIFAC  New England  USA  B15    U17WS 
2 Solley, Hannah RIFAC  New England  USA  D15    U17WS 
3T Miall, Annie MOE FC  New England  USA  E15    U17WS 
3T Faucher, Erin RIFAC  New England  USA     
5 Gormley, Arwen ZETA FS  New England  USA     
6 Murphy Racette, Caroline ZETAF  New England  USA     
7 Walter, Zsofia ZETA FS  New England  USA  E15     
8 Bauriedel, Hannah ZETA FS  New England  USA     
9 Mckinney, Isabella ZETA FS  New England  USA  E15     
10 Mcdonald, Jessica RIFAC  New England  USA     
11 Aronson, Ilana CAMBRDGE FNCNG. CNTR  New England  USA     
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Engelmann, Sarah B15  RIFAC  New England  USA 
2 Solley, Hannah D15  RIFAC  New England  USA 
3 Walter, Zsofia E15  ZETA FS  New England  USA 
4 Miall, Annie E15  MOE FC  New England  USA 
5 Mckinney, Isabella E15  ZETA FS  New England  USA 
6 Murphy Racette, Caroline ZETAF  New England  USA 
7 Faucher, Erin RIFAC  New England  USA 
8 Mcdonald, Jessica RIFAC  New England  USA 
9 Gormley, Arwen ZETA FS  New England  USA 
10 Aronson, Ilana CAMBRDGE FNCNG. CNTR  New England  USA 
11 Bauriedel, Hannah ZETA FS  New England  USA 

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Mckinney, Isabella
ZETA FS / New England / USA
1 V5 V5 D3 D0 D4 2 0.40 17 21 -4
Gormley, Arwen
ZETA FS / New England / USA
2 D3 V5 V5 D4 V5 3 0.60 22 20 +2
Aronson, Ilana
CAMBRDGE FNCNG. CNTR / New England / USA
3 D3 D3 D2 D1 D1 0 0.00 10 25 -15
Mcdonald, Jessica
RIFAC / New England / USA
4 V5 D3 V5 D3 D0 2 0.40 16 20 -4
Engelmann, Sarah
RIFAC / New England / USA
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 4 0.80 23 13 +10
Miall, Annie
MOE FC / New England / USA
6 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 13 +11

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Walter, Zsofia
ZETA FS / New England / USA
1 V5 D2 D3 D4 1 0.25 14 15 -1
Bauriedel, Hannah
ZETA FS / New England / USA
2 D0 D3 D3 V5 1 0.25 11 16 -5
Faucher, Erin
RIFAC / New England / USA
3 V5 V5 D3 V5 3 0.75 18 11 +7
Solley, Hannah
RIFAC / New England / USA
4 V5 V5 V5 D4 3 0.75 19 14 +5
Murphy Racette, Caroline
ZETAF / New England / USA
5 V5 D1 D1 V5 2 0.50 12 18 -6



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Miall, Annie E15  MOE FC  New England  USA  0.80  24  13  +11  Advanced
2 Engelmann, Sarah B15  RIFAC  New England  USA  0.80  23  13  +10  Advanced
3 Faucher, Erin RIFAC  New England  USA  0.75  18  11  +7  Advanced
4 Solley, Hannah D15  RIFAC  New England  USA  0.75  19  14  +5  Advanced
5 Gormley, Arwen ZETA FS  New England  USA  0.60  22  20  +2  Advanced
6 Murphy Racette, Caroline ZETAF  New England  USA  0.50  12  18  -6  Advanced
7 Mckinney, Isabella E15  ZETA FS  New England  USA  0.40  17  21  -4  Advanced
8 Mcdonald, Jessica RIFAC  New England  USA  0.40  16  20  -4  Advanced
9 Walter, Zsofia E15  ZETA FS  New England  USA  0.25  14  15  -1  Advanced
10 Bauriedel, Hannah ZETA FS  New England  USA  0.25  11  16  -5  Advanced
11 Aronson, Ilana CAMBRDGE FNCNG. CNTR  New England  USA  0.00  10  25  -15  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Miall, Annie 
MOE FC / New England / USA  (1) Miall, Annie 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) Miall, Annie 
(9) Walter, Zsofia    15 - 9 
ZETA FS / New England / USA  (9) Walter, Zsofia   
(8) Mcdonald, Jessica  15 - 13   
RIFAC / New England / USA    (4) Solley, Hannah 
(5) Gormley, Arwen    15 - 7 
ZETA FS / New England / USA  (5) Gormley, Arwen     
(12) -BYE-       
    (4) Solley, Hannah   
(13) -BYE-    15 - 11   
  (4) Solley, Hannah   
(4) Solley, Hannah     
RIFAC / New England / USA    (2) Engelmann, Sarah 
(3) Faucher, Erin    15 - 14 
RIFAC / New England / USA  (3) Faucher, Erin     
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) Faucher, Erin     
(11) Aronson, Ilana    15 - 10     
CAMBRDGE FNCNG. CNTR / New England / USA  (6) Murphy Racette, Caroline       
(6) Murphy Racette, Caroline  15 - 8       
ZETAF / New England / USA    (2) Engelmann, Sarah   
(7) Mckinney, Isabella    15 - 3   
ZETA FS / New England / USA  (10) Bauriedel, Hannah     
(10) Bauriedel, Hannah  Opponent withdrew     
ZETA FS / New England / USA    (2) Engelmann, Sarah   
(15) -BYE-    15 - 5   
  (2) Engelmann, Sarah   
(2) Engelmann, Sarah     
RIFAC / New England / USA